Who’s Who at RNLC

IMG_5557

Martin Baker

Strategy Group Member

Chief Officer, Learning & School Improvement, LB of Redbridge

Sue-Blow-portrait

Sue Blows

Strategy Group Member – Special Schools’ Representative 

Head Teacher, Hatton School

IMG_5558

Mike Capon

Representative, Secondaries Network

Melanie-Dye

Melanie Dye

Strategy Group Member – Primary Schools’ Representative

Head Teacher, John Bramston Primary School

Sherlyn-Ramsay

Sherlyn Ramsay

Strategy Group Member – Primary Schools’ Representative 

Head Teacher at Uphall Primary School

Pat-Ward-small

Pat Ward

Strategy Group Member

Lead Officer, RNLC

IMG_6600 

Natalie Castellanos

Learning Through The Arts Network Co-Leader

Arts Coordinator, Parkhill Junior School

IMG_6598 

Pippa Leach

Learning Through The Arts Network Co-Leader 

Deputy Head Teacher, Uphall Primary School

IMG_6603 

Jenny Berriman

Assessment Without Levels Network Co-Leader

Head Teacher, Oakdale Junior School

IMG_6606 

Paula Murray-Mower

Assessment Without Levels English Network Co-Leader

Deputy Head Teacher, South Park Primary School

Jannis-Abley-portrait

Jannis Abley

New Arrivals Network Co-Leader 

Lead for EMA, School Improvement, LB of Redbridge

Samina-Jaffar-portrait

Samina Jaffar

New Arrivals Network Co-Leader 

Assistant Head Teacher, Goodmayes Primary School

Linda-Hayes-Portrait

Linda Hayes

Video Conferencing Network Co-Leader

Librarian, Oaks Park High School

IMG_6592 

Wendi Skinner

Video Conferencing Network Co-Leader 

Computing Support Teacher, Fairlop Primary School 

Michelle-Thornton-portrait

Michelle Thornton

Inclusion Network Co-Leader

Head of Outreach, Little Heath School

Kathy-Stimson-Portrait

Kathy Stimson

Inclusion Network Co-Leader 

Deputy Head Teacher and Head of Outreach, Hatton School 

IMG_4689 

Paul Cusack 

Computing Network Co-Leader 

Teacher & IT Leader, John Bramston Primary School 

Simon White

Computing Network Co-Leader 

ICT Specialist Teacher, Cleveland Junior School 

 

Hannah Birkett

Excellence in Maths Network Co-Leader

Deputy Head Teacher, Mossford Green Primary School

 

Kirstie Southall

Excellence in Maths Network Co-Leader

Maths Coordinator, Redbridge Primary School

 

Penny Martin

Narrowing the Gap Network Co-Leader   

Head Teacher, Mossford Green Primary School

 

Stuart Fryd

Narrowing the Gap Network Co-Leader   

Deputy Head Teacher, Mossford Green Primary School

Eugenia-Weaver

Eugenia Weaver 

Coordinator

RNLC